Antioxidant Arachidonic Acid for Skin
Other Name: ARA INCI Name: ARACHIDONIC ACID Purity: ≥40% CAS Number: 506-32-1 Specification: 10g Molecular Formula:C20H32O2 Ingredient submission code:125935-00183-9248
Arachidonic acid, abbreviated as ARA, is an important essential fatty acid for the human body. It is also the polyunsaturated fatty acid with the highest content and the widest distribution in the human body, and it is of great significance in maintaining the structure and function of cell membranes in the body.
Effect of Arachidonic Acid
Protecting the skin, preventing skin diseases, soothing and anti-inflammatory, repairing ultraviolet damage (after-sun repair), and anti-oxidation.
Usage of Arachidonic Acid
Arachidonic acid can be widely used in personal care products in the cosmetics field, such as creams, lotions, essences, and hair care products.
Our advantages of Arachidonic Acid
Microbial fermentation technology, meeting the standards of infant formula milk powder, with low acid value, high stability and lower levels of contaminants.
Related products
-
Hand Cleansing Gel
Contact UsHand Cleansing Gel MOQ | 10000pcs Package | 12-144 pcs/case ,According to customer needs Delivery time:45-60 days Shelf life:3 years
-
Pro-xylane Powder for Skin Care
Contact UsProduct Name:( S)-Pro-xylane Cas No.: 868156-46-1 INCI : HYDROXYPROPYL TETRAHYDROPYRANTRIOL Appearance : White powder Molecular Formula :C8H16O5 Molecular Weight :192.21
-
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate
Contact UsCas No.: 183476-82-6 INCI : ASCORBYL TETRAISOPALMITATE Appearance : Colorless to pale yellow transparent liquid Molecular Formula :C70H128O10 Molecular Weight :1129.76
-
RONIKI Custom Oem Private Label Hema Tpo Free Nail Uv Gel No Wipe Top Coat
Contact UsNail Top Coat is a special coating used for nail art. It is usually a clear polish that is applied to the surface of the nails to add shine.






Reviews
There are no reviews yet.